Follow


Programs from 2018

PDF

Concert: Guest Artist Masterclass II: Jania Aubakirova, Jania Aubakirova

PDF

Concert: Guest Artist Masterclass I: Jania Aubakirova, Jania Aubakirova

PDF

Guest Recital: Jania Aubakirova, piano, Jania Aubakirova

PDF

Concert: District5 presents: Super Ars Nova, District5

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Rebecca Gilbert, flute, Rebecca Gilbert

PDF

Guest Recital: GreCo Camerata, GreCo Camerata

PDF

Concert: Tombeau en James Preiss: Stephen Solook, guest marimba artist, Stephen Solook

PDF

Concert: TRIO INK, TRIO INK

Programs from 2017

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Eric Berlin, trumpet and Greg Spiridopoulos, trombone, Eric Berlin and Greg Spiridopoulos

PDF

Guest Artist Masterclass: Duo Concertante, Duo Concertante

PDF

Guest Recital: Duo Concertante, Duo Concertante

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Five Sax Performance & Entrepreneurship Presentation, Five Sax, Joel Diegert, Damiano Grandesso, Michal Knot, Alvaro Collao Leon, and Charles Hon Sun Ng

PDF

Guest Artist: Lori Freedman, clarinet, Lori Freedman

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Sarah Frisof, flute & Daniel Pesca, piano/composition, Sarah Frisof and Daniel Pesca

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: David Geringas, cello, David Geringas

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Daniel Gilbert, clarinet, Daniel Gilbert

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Tine Thing Helseth, trumpet, Tine Thing Helseth

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Ariana Kim, violin, Ariana Kim

PDF

Guest Artist Master Class: Paul Lewis, piano, Paul Lewis

PDF

Guest Recital: Across the Grain, Susan Nelson and Jeffrey Barudin

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Joel Quarrington, double bass, Joel Quarrington and Vadim Serebryany

PDF

Guest Recital: Peter Sheppard Skaerved, violin, Peter Sheppard Skaerved

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Darren Stokes, bass-baritone, Darren Stokes and Dorothy Cotton Jubilee Singers

PDF

Guest Recital: Mary Stucky, mezzo-soprano, Mary Stucky

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Naoko Takada, solo marimba, Naoko Takada

Programs from 2016

PDF

Guest Artist Master Class: Boris Berman, piano, Boris Berman

PDF

Guest Recital: Boris Berman, piano- Claude Debussy: 24 Preludes, Boris Berman

PDF

Concert: ICU Sound Works, Xak Bjerken and Chris Younghoon Kim

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Zart Dombourian-Eby, piccolo, Zart Dombourian-Eby

PDF

Concert: ECCO- East Coast Chamber Orchestra, ECCO- East Coast Chamber Orchestra

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: The Music of Paul Elwood: Electronics, Film, and Banjo, Paul Elwood

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Marianne Gedigian, flute, Marianne Gedigian

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Carol Jantsch, tuba, Carol Jantsch

PDF

Recital: An Alumni Affair Featuring Vocal and Solo Piano Music, Jennifer Kay, Dawn Pierce, Ivy Walz, Carl Johengen, Michael Clark, Samuel Martin, and Michael Galvin

PDF

Recital: Liederabend with Guest Artist, David Lutz, collaborative pianist, David Lutz, Deborah Montgomery, Patrice Pastore, Ivy Walz, Carl Johengen, Brad Hougham, Erik Angerhofer, and Marc Webster

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Osiris Molina, clarinet, Osiris Molina

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Robert G. Boehmler Community Foundation Series: Project Trio, Project Trio, Greg Pattillo, Eric Stephenson, and Peter Seymour

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Kevin Schempf, clarinet, Kevin Schempf

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Angela Space, alto saxophone, Angela Space

PDF

Guest Ensemble Recital: The Mellits Consort, The Mellits Consort, Kevin Gallagher, Danny Tunick, Christina Buciu, Elizabeth Simkin, and Marc Mellits

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: The Mivos Quartet, The Mivos Quartet, Olivia De Prato, Joshua Modney, Victor Lowrie, and Mariel Roberts

PDF

Concert: The School of Music Presents: The Mnozil Brass, The Mnozil Brass

PDF

Concert: Robert G. Boehmler Community Foundation Concert: The Nathaniel Dett Chorale, The Nathaniel Dett Chorale, Brainerd Blyden-Taylor, and Jeff McLeod

Programs from 2015

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: The Piano Music of Alexander Scriabin (1872-1915): Matthew Bengston, piano, Matthew Bengston

PDF

Concert: Chanticleer - Gypsy in my Soul, Chanticleer

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Derek Fenstermacher, tuba, Derek Fenstermacher

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Jean Ferrandis, flute, Jean Ferrandis

PDF

Concert: Ithaca College Alumni Band Reunion Concert, Mark Fonder, Elizabeth B. Peterson, Stephen Peterson, Rodney Winther, Henry Neubert, Col. Arnald Gabriel, and Ithaca College Alumni Band

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Paul Hanson, bassoon, Paul Hanson

PDF

Guest Recital: Janet Hopkins, mezzo soprano, Janet Hopkins

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: James Houlik, tenor saxophone, James Houlik

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Tom Kolor, percussion, Tom Kolor

PDF

Guest Artist: Justin Krawitz, piano, Justin Krawitz

PDF

Guest Artist: Andrej Kurti, violin, Andrej Kurti

PDF

Concert: The 26th Annual Frühling Posaunen, Penn State Trombone Choir, Mid Atlantic Trombone Choir, Eastman Trombone Choir, Ithaca College Trombone Troupe, Mark L. Lusk, Mark Kellogg, Larry Zalkind, Harold Reynolds, Matthew Sadowski, and Mark Fonder

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Paul Smadbeck, composer, Paul Smadbeck

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Mark Sparks, flute, Mark Sparks

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Mike Stoltzman, marimba, Mika Stoltzman

PDF

Guest Recital: Diego Vásquez, clarinet, Diego Vásquez

PDF

Concert: Virginia Tech Faculty Chamber Players, Virginia Tech Faculty Chamber Players

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Charles West, clarinet, Charles West

Programs from 2014

PDF

Guest Recital: Sylvia Ahramijan, violin, Sylvia Ahramijan

PDF

Guest Recital: Justin Benavidez, tuba, Justin Benavidez

PDF

Guest Recital: Leone Buyse, flute, Leone Buyse

PDF

Guest Artist: Edwin Diefes, tuba, Edwin Diefes

PDF

Guest Artist: Scott Dixon, double bass, Scott Dixon

PDF

Guest Recital: Terry Everson, trumpet, Terry Everson

PDF

Faculty and Guest Recital: Fritz Gearhart and Susan Waterbury, violins, Fritz Gearhart and Susan Waterbury

PDF

Guest Recital: Janet Hopkins, mezzo-soprano, Janet Hopkins

PDF

Concert: The Robert G. Boehmler Community Foundation Series - The Formosa Quartet, Jasmine Lin, Wayne Lee, Che-Yen Chen, and Ru-Pei Yeh

PDF

Guest Artist: Peter Miyamoto, piano, Peter Miyamoto

PDF

Guest Artist: Brian Preston, piano, Brian Preston

PDF

Guest Artist Recital: Kelly Thomas, tuba and euphonium, Kelly Thomas

Programs from 2013

PDF

Guest Recital: Bob Becker, xylophone & Yurika Kimura, marimba- "A Salute to George Hamilton Green", Bob Becker and Yurika Kimura

PDF

Guest Recital: Michael Burritt, percussion, Michael Burritt

PDF

Guest Recital: David Colwell, violin, David Colwell and Dmitri Novgorodsky

PDF

Guest Recital: JoDee Davis, trombone, JoDee Davis

PDF

Rachel S. Thaler Concert Pianist Series Master Class: Richard Goode, Richard Goode, Weiyan Li, Michael Clark, Sean Nimmo, and Xinni Zhang

PDF

Guest Recital: Marianne Gythfeldt, clarinet, Marianne Gythfeldt

PDF

Guest Recital: Nadina Mackie Jackson, bassoon, Nadina Mackie Jackson

PDF

Guest Recital: Anton Machleder, guitar, Anton Machleder

PDF

Concert: New York Voices, New York Voices

PDF

Guest Recital: Dmitri Novgorodsky, piano, Dmitri Novgorodsky

PDF

Guest Artist Lecture-Recital: Nancy Roldan, piano, Nancy Roldan

PDF

Guest Recital: Sandra Wong Trio, Sandra Wong Trio

PDF

Guest Recital: Alexa Still, flute, Alexa Still

PDF

Guest Recital: Peter Sykes, clavichord, Peter Sykes

PDF

Concert: The Ancia Saxophone Quartet, The Ancia Saxophone Quartet

PDF

Guest Recital: The Blakemore Trio, The Blakemore Trio

PDF

Concert: The Detroit Chamber Winds and Strings, The Detroit Chamber Winds and Strings and H. Robert Reynolds

PDF

Concert: The Hot Foot Club, The Hot Foot Club and Frank Campos

PDF

Concert: National Association of Teachers of Singing Eastern Region Conference, Todd Thomas

PDF

Concert: The Robert G. Boehlmer Community Foundation Series: The Amernet String Quartet, Misha Vitenson, Marcia Littley, Michael Klotz, Jason Colloway, Nicholas DiEugenio, Mimi Solomon, and The Amerenet String Quartet

PDF

Guest Recital: Robert Zolnowski, percussion, Robert Zolnowski

Programs from 2012

PDF

Guest Recital: Nathaniel Bartlett, marimba, Nathaniel Bartlett

PDF

Concert: Leon Bates, piano and Borealis Wind Quintet, Leon Bates and Borealis Wind Quintet

PDF

Concert: The AronBerker Duo, Jane Berkner and Stephen Aron

PDF

Guest Recital: Mojatuba: Tuba and Dance Fusion, Velvet Brown

PDF

Concert: Cantus, Cantus

PDF

Concert: China West Normal University Folk Music Concert One, China West Normal University