Follow


Programs from 2018

PDF

Concert: Roberta Peters Guest Vocal Masterclass: Erie Mills, guest artist, Erie Mills

PDF

Concert: Ithaca International Conducting Masterclass with Larry Rachleff, Larry Rachleff, Cornell Symphony Orchestra, and Ithaca College Chamber Orchestra

PDF

Concert: Louis K. Thaler Concert Violinist Series: Masterclass: Christian Tetzlaff, violin, Christian Tetzlaff

Programs from 2017

PDF

Guest Artist Masterclass: Piotr Anderszewski, piano, Piotr Anderszewski

PDF

Guest Artist Masterclass: Nicole Asel, Nicole Asel

PDF

Guest Artist Masterclass: Marcus DeLoach, Marcus DeLoach

PDF

Guest Artist Master Class: Thomas Goodheart, baritone, Thomas Goodheart

PDF

Guest Artist Master Class: Piano/Vocal Collaboration, Warren Jones, piano, Warren Jones

PDF

Guest Artist Masterclass: Ariana Kim, violin, Ariana Kim

PDF

Masterclass: Edgar Meyer, double bass, Edgar Meyer, Tristen Jarvis, Kevin Thompson, Ryan Petriello, and Thomas Brody

PDF

Guest Artist Masterclass: Rebecca Penneys, piano, Rebecca Penneys

Programs from 2016

PDF

Masterclass: Sara Davis Buechner, piano, Sara Davis Buechner

PDF

Masterclass: David Colwell, violin, David Colwell

PDF

Guest Artist Master Class: Jeremy Denk, piano, Jeremy Denk

PDF

Concert: 8th Ithaca International Conducting Masterclass with Donald Schleicher, Ithaca College Chamber Orchestra, Ithaca College Symphony Orchestra, Donald Schleichler, Ivy Walz, and Lucy Fitz Gibbon

PDF

Guest Artist Masterclass: Roberta Peters Guest Vocal Masterclass: John McVeigh, guest teacher, John McVeigh

PDF

Masterclass: Roberta Peters Scholarship Masterclass: Sharon Sweet, Sharon Sweet

Programs from 2015

PDF

Masterclass: Matthew Bengston, piano, Matthew Bengston

PDF

Masterclass: Hockett Chamber Music Series, Jeffrey Kahane

PDF

Masterclass: Chamber Music Masterclass, Gil Kalish, Gil Kalish

PDF

Masterclass: Gil Kalish, piano, Gil Kalish

PDF

Masterclass: Rachel S. Thaler Concert Pianist Series, Vadym Kholodenko

PDF

Masterclass: Justin Krawitz, piano, Justin Krawitz

PDF

Masterclass: Seventh Ithaca International Conducting Masterclass with Larry Rachleff, Jeffery Meyer, Chris Younghoon Kim, Larry Rachleff, Cornell Symphony Orchestra, and Ithaca College Symphony Orchestra

PDF

Masterclass: Mark Steinberg, violin, Mark Steinberg

PDF

Masterclass: The Emerson String Quartet, The Emerson String Quartet

Programs from 2012

PDF

Guest Artist Masterclass: Borealis Wind Quintet, Borealis Wind Quintet

PDF

Masterclass: The Louis K. Thaler Concert Violinist Series Guest Artist Masterclass: Brian Lewis, violin, Brian Lewis

PDF

Masterclass: Susan Milan, flute, Susan Milan

Programs from 2011

PDF

Masterclass: Stanley Drucker, clarinet, Stanley Drucker

PDF

Masterclass: Alan Kay, clarinet, Alan Kay

PDF

Masterclass: Tara Helen O'Connor, flute, Tara Helen O'Connor

PDF

Masterclass: Rachel S. Thaler Concert Pianist Series, Rachel S. Thaler

Programs from 2010

PDF

Masterclass: Audrey Andrist, piano, Audrey Andrist

PDF

Guest Artist Master Class: Theodora Hanslowe, mezzo-soprano, Theodora Hanslowe

PDF

Guest Artist Master Class: Jennifer Koh, violin, Jennifer Koh

PDF

Guest Artist Master Class: New Zealand String Quartet, New Zealand String Quartet

Programs from 2009

PDF

Guest Artist Master Class: Zuill Bailey, cello, Zuill Bailey

PDF

Guest Artist Master Class: Frederic Chiu, piano, Frederic Chiu

PDF

Guest Artist Masterclass: Dr. Elsa Ludewig-Verdehr, clarinet, Dr. Elsa Ludewig-Verdehr

PDF

Guest Artist Master Class: Elmar Oliveira, violin, Elmar Oliveira

PDF

Guest Artist Master Class: Awadagin Pratt, piano, Awadagin Pratt

PDF

Guest Artist Masterclass: Silvia Roederer, piano, Silvia Roederer

Programs from 2006

PDF

Masterclass: Phyllis Curtin, Phyllis Curtin

PDF

Masterclass: Donald Weilerstein, Donald Weilerstein

Programs from 2005

PDF

Masterclass: Leon Fleisher, Rebecca Francis and Justin Bird

PDF

Masterclass: Jaime Laredo, Jaime Laredo and Ithaca College School of Music Students

PDF

Masterclass: Jaime Laredo, Joshua Modney, Megan Atchley, Tim Betts, Jennifer Chiefalo, Elizabeth Cary, Christian Simmelink, Annabelle Terbetski, Alana Chown, and Jaime Laredo

Programs from 2002

PDF

Masterclass: Richard Sherman, Richard Sherman, Kim Kather, Doug Han, Michael Yowhan, Jennifer Trimble, Cheryl Housten, and Abigail Shenkle